E-mail | SIS | Moodle | Helpdesk | Knihovny | cuni.cz | CIS Více

česky | english Přihlášení



Semináře katedry

Semináře se konají v úterý od 15.00 do 16.30, obvykle v seminární místnosti B2P (Viničná 7, 2. patro, pravá půdní vestavba, č. 250-251), v případě společných seminářů více pracovišť ve Velké zoologické posluchárně (Viničná 7, 2. patro) nebo v Krajinově posluchárně (Benátská 2, 2. patro). Všichni zájemci jsou srdečně zváni. Prezentují se zejména:

  • odborné přednášky domácích i zahraničních hostů katedry (často společně s jinými katedrami). Typická délka prezentace bývá okolo 1 hodiny, následuje diskuse.
  • zadaná témata a průběžné výsledky studentských prací (podrobné informace o organizaci studentských seminářů). Seminář se studentskými prezentacemi obvykle plně využije v rozvrhu zarezervovaných 90 minut.
  • tématické prezentace o projektech řešených na katedře.

Po zajímavých přednáškách hostů se často diskuse přesouvá do méně formálního prostředí v blízkém okolí, např. restaurace s minipivovarem Pivovarský dům nebo klubu Mrtvá ryba. Posledním předvánočním „seminářem“ je již tradičně celodenní výlet v okolí Prahy zakončený ve vhodném restauračním zařízení.

  • 1 October      
    Ken Thompson
    (University of Sheffield, UK) Darwin's ecology (with Dept. of Botany, Benátská 2, Krajinova lecture room)
  • 8 October
    Klaus Schwenk
    (University of Koblenz-Landau) Molecular ecology of groundwater organisms: from cryptic species to drinking water (with Dept. of Zoology, Velká zoologická lecture room)
  • 15 October
    Angelica Feurdean
    (Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre, Germany) Determining ecosystem resilience to disturbance by fire using palaeoecological records (with Dept. of Botany, Benátská 2, Krajinova lecture room)
  • 22 October
    Irena Šímová
    (Dept. of Ecology and Center for Theoretical Study, PřF UK) Ecosystem functions in the Anthropocene: plant traits, vegetation models and human well-being (with Dept. of Botany, Benátská 2, Krajinova lecture room)
  • 29 October
    Qi Zhou
    (Zhejiang University, China): Sex chromosome evolution of birds and bird-like mammals: from karyotype to 3D genome (with Dept. of Zoology, Velká zoologická lecture room)
  • 5 November
    Presentations of 1st year MSc students I.
  • 12 November
    Jiří Reif
    (Institute for Environmental Studies, PřF UK) Towards the understanding of the drivers of long-term population trends in European birds (with Dept. of Zoology, Velká zoologická lecture room)
  • 14–16 November
    Ph.D. conference in Podhradí u Ledče nad Sázavou – presentations of 1st and 3rd years of Ph.D. students
  • 19 November
    Vigdis Vandvik
    (University of Bergen, Norway) A burning issue: Understanding the imprints of humans on the ecology and evolution of coastal heathlands (with Dept. of Zoology, Velká zoologická lecture room)
  • 26 November
    Presentations of 1st year MSc students II.
  • 3 December 
    UNCE
    (with Depts. of Zoology and Botany, Benátská 2, Krajinova lecture room)
  • 10 December
    Milan Říha
    (Insitute of Hydrobiology, Biology Centre CAS, České Budějovice) Research of fish distribution in Czech reservoirs: From classic methods to Acoustic positioning system (with Dept. of Zoology, Velká zoologická lecture room)
  • 17 December
    Christmas trip of the Department of Ecology
    (organised by MSc students)
  • 7 January
    Presentations of 2nd year MSc projects: poster session (arranged by Adam)

Programme of UNCE (December 3)

  • Michail Rovatsos (Dept. of Ecology): Evolution of sex chromosomes and dosage compensation mechanisms in amniotes
  • Zuzana Musilová (Dept. of Zoology): Life in the dark: vision in the deep-sea and deep-freshwater lake fishes
  • Martin Hora (Dept. of Anthropology and Human Genetics): Heat exchange modeling in studies of human evolution
  • Martin Weiser (Dept. of Botany): Plant roots in heterogeneous environments

Presentations of 1st year MSc students I. (November 5)

  • Jan Havelka: Changes of avian assemblages in CHKO Třeboňsko (supervisor: Ondřej Sedláček
  • Vojtěch Macháček: Effect of volume and ratio of different forms of calcium in food of freshwater pearl mussel (Margaritifera margaritifera) on its survival and growth rate (supervisor: Jitka Horáčková)

Presentations of 1st year MSc students II. (November 26)

  • Adriana Hološková: The impact of agriculture on food supply for birds in farmland (supervisor: Jiří Reif)
  • Jan Kouřil: Cultural evolution: changes in yellowhammer song in time (supervisor: Tereza Petrusková)
  • Daniela Schmitzová: Relationship between aesthetic and biological value of successional stages of mountain forests in the Šumava NP (supervisor: David Hořák)

Zde jsou programy seminářů jednotlivých semestrů ke stažení v pdf.

Zimní semestr 2019/2020
Letní semestr 2018/2019
Zimní semestr 2018/2019
Letní semestr 2017/2018
Zimní semestr 2017 / 2018
Letní semestr 2016 / 2017
Zimní semestr 2016 / 2017
Letní semestr 2015 / 2016
Zimní semestr 2015 / 2016
Letní semestr 2014 / 2015
Zimní semestr 2014 / 2015
Letní semestr 2013 / 2014
Zimní semestr 2013 / 2014
Letní semestr 2012 / 2013
Zimní semestr 2012 / 2013

Letní semestr 2011 / 2012
Zimní semestr 2011 / 2012

Letní semestr 2010 / 2011
Zimní semestr 2010 / 2011
Letní semestr 2009 / 2010
Zimní semestr 2009 / 2010
Letní semestr 2008 / 2009
Zimní semestr 2008 / 2009
Letní semestr 2007 / 2008
Zimní semestr 2007 / 2008
Zimní semestr 2006 / 2007

Akce dokumentů