Members of the Senate
Presidium
chairman: Radim Perlín
1st vice-chairman: Anna Altová
2nd vice-chairman: Kateřina Komrsková
Chamber of Students
Biology constituency
|
Martin Kivader
|
|
Markéta Byronovámember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
|
Miroslav Baštamember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
|
Arnošt Polák
|
|
Petr Knotek
|
Andrej Žitnaymember of the Committee on Legal Affairs |
|
|
Daniel Vašekchairman of student chamber |
Chemistry constituency
|
Lucie Pražákovámember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
|
Robert Willimetzmember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
|
Tomáš Svobodamember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
Geography constituency
|
Anna Altová1st vice-chairman |
|
Jiří-Jakub Zévlchairman of the Development Committee |
Geology & Environmental Sciences constituency
|
Dominik Šmokmember of the Development Committee |
|
Lucie Kunstmüllerovámember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
Chamber of members of the academic staff
Biology constituency
|
Daniel Röselmember of the Development Committee |
|
Jitka Žurmanovámember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs
|
|
Věra Opatovámember of the Committee on Legal Affairs
|
Tomáš Pánekmember of the Committee on Economic Affairs |
|
|
Pavel Škaloudmember of the Commitee on Economic Affairs |
Kateřina Komrsková
|
Chemistry constituency
|
Jakub Hraníček
|
|
Radim Hrdina
|
|
Svatava Janouškovámember of the Committee on Pedagogical Affairs |
Geography constituency
|
Michal Jeníčekmember of the Commitee on Economic Affairs |
Radim Perlínchairman |
|
Luděk Šídlochairman of the Commitee on Economic Affairs |
Geology & Environmental Sciences constituency
|
Kateřina Jandovámember of the Commitee on Economic Affairs |
|
Filip Tomek
|
Members of service boards
Committee on Pedagogical Affairs
studijni.komise@natur.cuni.cz
Daniel Vašek (chairman)
Komrsková | Kateřina |
Pileček | Radek |
Žurmanová | Jitka |
Matějka | Dobroslav |
Kotora | Martin |
Janoušková | Svatava |
Mazuch | Martin |
Bašta | Miroslav |
Kunstmüllerová | Lucie |
Svoboda | Tomáš |
Pražáková | Lucie |
Byronová | Markéta |
Altová | Anna |
Juha | Ondřej |
Tesárková Hulíková | Klára |
Macháček | Tomáš |
Rothová | Olga |
Zévl | Jiří-Jakub |
Willimetz | Robert |
Committee on Economic Affairs
ekonomicka.komise@natur.cuni.cz
Luděk Šídlo (chairman)
Škaloud | Pavel |
Rosel | Daniel |
Bruthans | Jiří |
Kuthan | Martin |
Jeníček | Michal |
Pačes | Jan |
Bubeníková | Kristýna |
Zévl | Jiří-Jakub |
Šmok | Dominik |
Bašta | Miroslav |
Čermák | Zdeněk |
Polák | Arnošt |
Jandová | Kateřina |
Pánek | Tomáš |
Committee on Legal Affairs
legislativni.komise@natur.cuni.cz
Lucie Kunstmüllerová (chairman)
Zévl | Jiří-Jakub |
Rothová | Olga |
Perlín | Radim |
Pačes | Jan |
Opatová | Věra |
Vašek | Daniel |
Bašta | Miroslav |
Žitnay | Andrej |
Šmok | Dominik |
Polák | Arnošt |
Altová | Anna |
Byronová | Markéta |
Jandová | Kateřina |
Development Committee
rozvoj.komise@natur.cuni.cz
Jiří-Jakub Zévl (chairman)
Perlín | Radim |
Slovák | Marek |
Rösel | Daniel |
Komrsková | Kateřina |
Kotora | Martin |
Žurmanová | Jitka |
Novotný | Marian |
Jeníček | Michal |
Janoušková | Svatava |
Kunstmüllerová | Lucie |
Altová | Anna |
Pačes | Jan |
Anderlová | Nikoleta |
Šmok | Daniel |
Pražáková | Lucie |
Hiřman | Matyáš |
Bašta | Miroslav |
Knotek | Petr |
Willimetz | Robert |
Hraníček | Jakub |
Svoboda | Tomáš |
Discipliary committee (not an internal board of the senate, Czech version only)
Document Actions